RallyOnline
Welcome and News Competitions Tutorials and Links Previous courses and winning rounds Results May 2020 Competition

RALLYONLINE FEBRUARY 2020 COMPETITION



Number

Photo

Dogs Name

Breed

Handler

County

Points

Time

Place

640

 Bo

 Rottweiler

 Kealy Thomas

Gwynnedd

210

78.38

1

641


 Heti

 Curly Coated Retriever

 Naomi Sund

Jevnaker, Norway

209

83.88

2

479

 Gracie

 Golden Retriever

 Julia Bodsworth

Staffordshire

209

102.74

3

630


 Thor

 German Shepherd

 Sarah Collin

Fife

207

101.6

4

764


 Maisie

 Airedale Terrier

 Jane Julian

Cornwall

207

104.74

5

519

 Blod

 Working Cocker Spaniel

 Rhian Lloyd

Swansea

206

97.42

6

561


 Simba

 Labrador Retriever

 Beverley Barette

Jersey

205

101.44


761

 Carter

 German Shepherd

 Louise Ball

Cornwall

204

102.62


712


 Shayla

 German Shepherd

 June Lyons

Liverpool

204

113.04


430

 Vinnie

 Mittel Spitz

 Vycki Brock

Midlothian

202

80.77


549

 Evie

 Labrador Retriever

 Christine Sheppard

Jersey

202

92.47


524


 Bodie

 German Shorthaired Pointer

 Penny Robinson

Swansea

202

108.35


503

 Tilly

 English Springer Spaniel

 Sally Lamb

Surrey

201

96.32


680


 Benjen

 Crossbreed

 Linda Jones

Shropshire

200

96.38


695

 Floss

 Poodle Cross

 Sian Griffiths

Swansea

200

102.42


903

 Zorro

 Shetland Sheepdog

 Callie Mather

Bath

196

115.7


778


 Lulu

 Border Collie

 Judith Coughtrie

Cornwall

195

86.59


694


 Blue

 Patterdale Terrier

 Sue Frankcom

Swansea

189

116.1


196


 Daisy

 Working Cocker Spaniel

 Laura Uprichard

Northern Ireland

186

89.24

Judges Special

525


 Benji

 Collie Crossbreed

 Jane Green

Swansea

186

105.8


149


 Phoebe

 English Springer Spaniel

 Annette Chestnutt

Northern Ireland

183

98.17


537

 Tasha

 Miniature Poodle

 Sally Hallmark

Conwy

172

92.05


859


 Molly

 Standard Poodle

 Mavis Breslin

Swansea

167

198.59











167

 Wilson

 German Shepherd

 Ann Doubleday

Conwy

210

86.72

GFR




 








 









 









 







Level Two Part Three                            

Judge  Ken Russell