RallyOnline
Welcome and News Competitions Tutorials and Links Previous courses and winning rounds Results 

RALLYONLINE AUGUST 2019 COMPETITION



Number

Photo

Dogs Name

Breed

Handler

County

Points

Time

Place

620

 Priya

 Working Sheepdog

 Mary Power

Dublin

210

52.06

1

602


 Tudor

 Standard Poodle

 Eileen Egerton

Bristol

210

57.68

2

826


 Prodigy

 Miniature American Shepherd

 Georgette Kluiters

Denbighshire

209

43.68

3

697

 Moss

 Working Sheepdog

 Helen Conacher

Perthshire

209

50.12

4

799


 Mirk

Border Collie

 Christine McSeveney

North Lanarkshire

208

54.5

5

575

 Callie

 Border Collie

 Debbie Pankhurst

Dundee

208

60.17

6

672

 Izzy

 German Shepherd

 Sue Matthews

Worcestershire

208

61.65


570

 Coco

 Crossbreed

 Nicola Pahlke

Essex

207

62.13


643


 Jarvis

 Working Cocker Spaniel

 Audrey Calder

Dundee

205

49.31


597

 Legacy

 Miniature American Shepherd

 Georgette Kluiters

Denbighshire

205

52.25


762


 Dot

Border Collie

 Ruth Payton

East Sussex

205

58.97


656


 Nike

 Working Sheepdog

 Sandy Liddell

Hampshire

205

73.56


604


 Noodle

 Miniature Poodle

 Eileen Egerton

Bristol

204

48.97


581

 Bauer

 Cockerpoo

 Deborah Davies

Essex

202

65.94


812


 Rosie

German Shepherd

 Gillian Roose

Anglesey

202

71.75


742

 Trevor

 Staffordshire Bull Terrier

 Kahla Delahay

South Wales

201

49.71


579


 Tobias

 Norfolk Terrier

 Janne Vaarum

Oslo, Norway

199

94.05

Judges Special

621


 Nova

 Miniature American Shepherd

 Victoria Harrild-Jones

Cyprus

198

66.08


737

 North

 Husky x Vizsla

 Sarah Jenkins

Surrey

195

67.5


557

 Willow

 Shetland Sheepdog

 Andrew Parry

Bristol

195

82.07


749


 Cali

 Hungarian Vizsla

 Catherine Moore

County Down

189

51.17


695


 Floss

 Poodle Cross

 Sian Griffiths

Swansea

189

62.39


745


 Big Bertha

 Labrador

 Vicky Paynter

Bristol

189

63.68


775


 Hannibal 

German Shepherd Dog

 Alexandra Ofor 

Dublin

188

81.5


803


 Brucie

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

 Gemma Earrey

Bristol

188

88.63


616


 Ixy

 Labrador

 David Cameron

Devon

187

54.48


772

 Rex

Border Collie

 Peggy  Sidewater

Somerset

186

74.03


694


 Blue

 Patterdale Terrier

 Sue Frankcom

Swansea

184

84.5


817


 Doug

Border Collie

 Lisa Cornish

South Wales

178

73.1


Level One Part One                            

Judge   Lesley Clements